Credits


Original Creator of Minecraft 
Markus Persson 
 
 
Minecraft  
Head of Minecraft  
Helen Chiang 
 
Chief Executive Officer 
Jonas Mårtensson 
 
Chief Brand Officer 
Lydia Winters 
 
Chief Content Officer 
Vu Bui 
 
 
Design 
Chief Creative Officer 
Jens Bergensten 
 
Franchise Creative Director 
Saxs Persson 
 
Creative Director 
John Hendricks 
 
Game Directors 
Måns Olson 
Torfi Olafsson 
 
Lead Game Designers 
Craig Stuart Leigh 
Rob Poerschke 
Robin V Vincent 
 
Game Designers 
Art Usher 
Campbell Tran 
Christian Berg 
Colten Murphy (TEKsystems) 
Cole Phillips 
Jared Greiner 
Jason S Rice 
Lauren E Careccia 
Max Herngren 
Michael Stagnitta 
Pradnesh Patil 
Stephen A Scott 
Steve Enos 
Tod Pang 
 
Writer 
Julian Gough 
 
 
Programming 
Chief Technology Officers 
Michael W Weilbacher 
Mike Carlson 
 
Technical Director 
Jason Cahill 
Nathan Adams 
 
Lead Game Developers 
Irina Koulinitch 
James S Yarrow 
Kristoffer Jelbring 
Lawrence M. Sanchez II 
Mark D. Andersen 
Michael J. Ott 
Niklas Börestam 
 
Game Developers 
Adrian Toncean 
Agnes Larsson 
Alex Green (Red Lens Games Inc) 
Andrew Griffin (Insight Global, Inc) 
Anton Arbring 
Aron Nieminen 
Bartosz Bok 
Benjamin Arnold (Insight Global, Inc) 
Chad George 
Christan Berg 
Cody Centers (Insight Global, Inc) 
Cory Scheviak 
Craig Steyn 
Daniel Wustenhoff 
Erik Broes 
Ethan A Hall (Collabera) 
Garrett Allen 
Georgii Gavrichev 
Hector M Arriaga Pineda 
Isaac Dayton (Insight Global, Inc) 
Jake Shirley 
Jakob Rydén 
James Vanderheiden (Insight Global, Inc) 
Jeff “Dextor” Blazier 
Jeffrey Kumley (Insight Global, Inc) 
Jon Maiga 
Josh Letellier 
Luis A Angel Mex 
Maria Lemón 
Mårten Helander 
Michael Stoyke 
Michael “Mikaus“ Whiteley 
Paul Schierman 
Spencer Peterson (Insight Global, Inc) 
Thomas Guimbretière 
Tim Schutz 
Wes Pesetti 
 
Developers of Mo’ Creatures 
Dan Roque 
John Olarte (DrZhark) 
Kent Christian Jensen 
 
Launcher Developer 
Petr Mrázek 
 
Lead Bedrock Software Developers 
Aaron Heysse 
Adrian LaVallee 
Fanny P Vadillo Herrera 
Greg Snook 
Jason Major 
Jeff McKune 
Maxime Bouchez 
Michael Seydl 
Peter M. Wiest 
Sebastian Hindefelt 
 
Bedrock Software Developers 
A.J. Fairfield 
Aaron Woodward 
Adrian T Orszulak 
Alex Troyer 
Alexander Torstling 
Alexander Wilkinson 
Andrew Chien (Insight Global, Inc) 
Andy Hill 
Arend Danielek (TEKsystems) 
Anna Pearson (Insight Global, Inc) 
Anthony Cloudy 
Bill Carlson 
Chad C Meyers 
Dave Stevens 
David Carlton 
David Cowan 
David Westen (TEKsystems) 
Dom Humphrey 
Don S Frazier II 
Elijah J Emerson 
Eric Johnston (Insight Global, Inc) 
Haronid Moncivais 
Henning Erlandsen 
Henry Golding 
Jaafer Sheriff 
Jason Orion Burch 
Jeison Salazar (Insight Global, Inc) 
John Countouriotis (Populus Group, LLC) 
John Copic 
Jonathan R Hoof 
Karim A Luccin 
Kelly Michael Fox (Insight Global Inc) 
Kristin A Siu 
Li Yang (Insight Global Inc) 
Lisa Sturm 
Lucy Lauzon (Collabera) 
Mark Rowland (Collabera) 
Matt Staubus 
Maxwell Orth (Insight Global, Inc) 
Michael D McGrath 
Mikael Hedberg 
Mike Frost 
Mike Swartz 
Nicholas Curtis (Insight Global, Inc) 
Niclas Unnervik 
Rob Austin 
Robert Hunt 
Robert Sanchez 
Ryan Tyler Rae 
Sina Tamanna 
Taylor M Riviera 
Tommaso Checchi 
Tristan H Schneider 
Tyler Laing 
Will Van Keulen 
Yash Shroff 
 
Realms Developers 
Alexander Östman 
Billy Sjöberg 
Brian Threvathan 
Erik Bylund 
Magnus Jäderberg 
Márcio Oliveira 
Tomas Alaeus 
 
Lead Software Engineers 
Jeff Ott 
Mark Grinols 
 
Software Engineers 
Arockia Stanly (Virtuosity) 
Barani Dharan (Virtuosity) 
Daniel Stevens (TEKsystems) 
Dodge Lafnitzegger (Insight Global, Inc) 
Geof Sawaya (Collabera) 
John Estess (Randstad) 
Louis A Castaneda (Insight Global, Inc) 
Shane Joseph Pierce 
Steve Robinson (Insight Global Inc) 
 
Tools Developers 
Dan Mauk (Insight Global Inc) 
David Turchin (TEKsystems) 
Guillaume P Le Chenadec 
Haley N Eisenshtadt 
Jeffrey J Jou (Insight Global Inc) 
Stacy J Chen 
 
Lead System Engineers 
Jifeng Zhang 
Robert Sjödahl 
Torbjörn Allard 
 
Service Developers 
Anders Martini 
Gary T McLaughlin 
Joakim Ejenstam 
Jonas Bergström 
Jonathan M Ortiz 
Khaleel Harper (Collabera) 
Maksim Ivanov 
Maria Katsourani 
Matt Hawley 
Michael Scott 
Mikael Malmqvist 
Nathan Sosnovske 
Pär Axelsson 
Petter Gisslen 
Robyn R To 
Stefan Torstensson 
Wenlan Yang 
 
 
Visual Arts 
Art Directors 
Andy Zibits 
Brad Shuber 
Johan Aronsson 
Markus Toivonen 
Martin Johansson 
Ninni Landin 
 
Art Leads 
Daniel Björkefors 
Joel Garvin 
Sarah Kisor 
Telemachus Stavropoulos 
 
Artists 
Branden Brushett (Aquent LLC) 
Dylan Sunkel (Collabera) 
Erin Caswell (eXcell, a division of CompuCom) 
Jacob Lee (Aquent LLC) 
Jan Cariaga 
Kelly Greene (CompuCom Systems Inc) 
Kirk Barnett 
Kristen Malone (Randstad) 
Linus Chan (TEKsystems) 
Michael Ray Neumann 
Michael R Fiedler (Insight Global, Inc) 
Miki Bishop (Randstad) 
Patrick A Rodes (Insight Global, Inc) 
Peter Sheff 
Ryan Sand 
Sarah Martino (Insight Global, Inc) 
 
Lead Technical Artist 
Lisa Hazen 
 
Technical Artist 
Dylan Piepenbrok 
 
Graphic Artists 
Jasper Boerstra 
Mattis Grahm 
 
Graphic Designers 
Christine Gutierrez 
Markus Karlsson 
Wiktor Persson 
 
3D/VFX 
Christian Nordgren 
Jakob Gavelli 
 
Motion Graphics Designer 
Gabe Philbin (Randstad) 
Kim Petersen 
 
 
Audio 
Lead Sound Designer 
Samuel Åberg 
 
Sound Designers 
Daniel Rosenfeld 
Kevin Martinez 
Peter Hont 
Shauny Jang (Insight Global, Inc) 
 
Music composed by 
Daniel Rosenfeld 
 
 
User Experience 
User Experience Design Lead 
Stephen Whetstine 
 
User Experience Designers 
Connor Tompsett (CompuCom Systems Inc) 
Daniel Feldt 
Jin Shin 
Jonathan Paton Gallina 
Lilei Yu (Collabera) 
Lily Ekman 
Oscar Nilsson 
Richard Worley 
Tom Keen (TEKsystems) 
 
Lead User Experience Developers 
Katie Ellison 
Paulo Ragonha 
 
User Experience Developers 
Albin Odervall 
Anna Päärni 
Dario Vodopivec 
Emelie Sidesiö 
Michael Novén 
Oleg Kozitsyn 
 
 
Production 
Head of Minecraft Atlas 
Deirdre Quarnstrom 
 
Head of Franchise Operations 
Annie Chenn 
 
Head of Minecraft China 
Travis Howland 
 
Production Director 
Olof Carlson Sandvik 
 
Director of New Games 
Patrick Liu 
Head of Production, Creative Team 
Sheila Ho 
 
Executive Producers 
Allison Matthews 
Anita Sujarit 
Dennis Ries 
Erin Krell 
Jesse Merriam 
John Thornton 
Roger Carpenter 
Ryan B Cooper 
 
Production Manager 
Klas Hammarström 
 
Lead Producer 
Jessica Zahn 
 
Producers 
Adele Major 
Adrian Östergård 
Åsa Skogström 
Best Liang 
Carrie Doring 
Chris Casanova 
Chris Toepker (Digital Intelligence Systems) 
Damian Finn (Lionbridge) 
Dan Neel (Insight Global, Inc) 
Dani Flores (Insight Global, Inc) 
David Nisshagen 
Decker Geddes (Insight Global, Inc) 
Dejan Dimic 
Dom Arcamone 
Fredrik Telenius 
Gama Aguilar-Gamez 
Hai Shi 
Hampus Nilsson 
Holly Pollock 
Isabella Arningsmark 
Jennifer Lee (Insight Global, Inc) 
Johannes Fridd 
Juan Gril 
Justin Woods 
Justine Loong (Apex Systems Inc) 
Kara Kono 
Kaya Hatcher 
Lisa Kempe 
Marcus Bodin 
Melinda Knight 
Melissa Andrews (Insight Global, Inc) 
Micky Yamaguchi 
Moira Ingeltun 
Nathan K Rose 
Nick Severson 
Nicolle Rodgers (MAQ Software) 
Nicolette Suraga 
Riccardo Lenzi 
Sarah Carton 
Sebastian Falk 
Tanya R. Emmert (eXcell, a division of CompuCom) 
Thomas Feng 
William C Meyer (Pivotal Consulting LLC) 
Yesenia Cisneros (HARVEY NASH INC) 
 
Release Management Lead 
David Fries 
 
Release Managers 
Andrew Pritchard (Lionbridge) 
Dustin Wood (Design Laboratory Inc) 
Josh Mulanax 
Joshua Bullard (Insight Global Inc) 
 
Operations 
Chief Operations Officer 
Ulrika Höjgård 
 
Chief of Staff 
Andrew J. Adamyk 
 
Human Resources 
Adam Lemcio 
Maja Samuelsson 
 
Office Manager 
Siri Hoel Andersson 
 
Office Coordinators 
Aleksandra Zajac 
Joël Älveroth 
 
Executive Business Administrators 
Cathy Wickersham 
Darla J Barrett 
 
Business Administrators 
Shae M. Flanigan (C2S Technologies Inc) 
 
Reception Manager 
Chaimae Truving 
 
IT 
Cesar Sima Falck 
Shoghi Cervantes 
 
 
Studios Quality Team 
Microsoft 
Director of Quality 
Jimmy Bischoff 
Quality Manager 
Chris Henry 
 
Quality Leads 
Dan Pipinich 
Tony Harlich 
Michael McCormack 
Rich Levy 
 
Quality Engineers 
Joe Whitman 
Akshata Trivedi 
Chelsi Hohnbaum 
Fiona Belmont 
Hakim Ronaque 
Prince Pandey 
 
Quality Data Analysis & Engineering 
Craig Marshall 
Jeff MacDermot 
 
Software Engineers 
Jay Baxter 
 
Quality Analysts 
Mike Su 
Ryan Mayes 
Dalrek Davis 
 
Special Thanks 
James Fry – Quality Manager, European Operations 
Jonny Stacey – Data Engineering, Europe 
Andrew Franklin - Outsourcing Manager 
Dante Carrasco – Business Manager 
David Boker - Director 
Alexandria Luschen – Executive Business Administrator 
 
US Teams  
Software Test Engineering Leads 
Bob Green (Experis) 
Chris James (Insight Global Inc) 
Mark McAllister (Experis) 
Chris Wilson (Experis) 
Dani Flores (Insight Global Inc) 
 
Software Test Engineers 
Ben Weber (Experis) 
Bill Mackey (Experis) 
Brendan McElroy (Insight Global Inc) 
Crystal Edwards (Insight Global Inc) 
Dan Parker (Insight Global Inc) 
Isaac Dudley (Insight Global Inc) 
Jared Barnhill (Experis) 
John Ehresmann (Experis) 
Sam Tharp (Experis) 
Sean Colbert (Experis) 
Kai VanDrunen (Experis) 
James Lawrence (Experis) 
Antoine Brown (Experis) 
 
Software Development Engineers in Test 
Aaron Amlag (Experis) 
Alex Wouters (Insight Global Inc) 
Stephen Trigger (Insight Global) 
Zack Moxley (Insight Global Inc) 
 
Lab Engineer 
Sean Connolly (Insight Global Inc) 
 
Engineering Support 
Corey Smith (Insight Global Inc) 
Hazen Miller (Insight Global Inc) 
 
Test Associates 
Chris Youngs (Experis)  
Jared Arbaugh (Experis) 
Ryan Atwater (Experis) 
Justin Smick (Experis) 
Jonathan Lee (Experis) 
Marvin Melitante (Experis) 
Peter Lovely (Experis) 
Brian Sears (Experis) 
 
Special Thanks 
Jay Piette (Experis) – Test Manager, Tempe 
Zachary Bohnenkamp (Experis) – Program Manager 
Jeffrey Guyton (Insight Global, Inc) – Account Manager 
 
User Research 
User Research Studio Lead 
Jerome Hagen 
 
User Researcher 
Melissa Boone 
Olga Zielinska 
Pablo Morales 
 
 
Business & Licensing 
Head of Franchise Management 
Scott Dell'Osso 
 
Head of Partnerships & Licensing 
Kayleen Walters 
 
Directors of Business Development 
Amy Zou 
Anne Quaranta 
Bob Brennecke 
Jeremy Snook 
Patrick Geuder 
 
Directors of Business Planning 
John Thornton 
Josh Bliggenstorfer 
 
Directors of Business Management 
Aaron J Buckley 
Saher M Hirji 
Stephen McHugh 
 
Business Managers 
Alina Skripnik 
Ani Grey 
Audrey Searcy 
Bill Lindell 
Bill Wu 
Billie Gulam (Collabera) 
Catherine Hendrix 
Christy Weckner 
Claudine Ursino (Simplicity Consulting Inc) 
Daniel Beasley 
David K Lau 
Dennis Laviolette 
Eileen Lee 
Emily Clock (Simplicity Consulting Inc) 
Georgia Marra 
Hanna Willis (JeffreyM Consulting LLC) 
Inga Chamberlain 
Kasia Swica 
Maru Zamora 
Nedra Wilson (Simplicity Consulting Inc) 
Rebecca A Miller 
Stephanie Louie 
Tess N Opincarne (Amaxra) 
Vanessa Dagnino (Simplicity Consulting Inc) 
Yugang Jing (HUA YI JIA XIN ZHENG HE YING X) 
 
Country Manager 
Yutaka Noma 
 
Director of Partner Management 
Todd Stevens 
 
Partner Program Manager 
Quinn Richter 
 
Partner Managers 
Christopher Dauchot (Insight Global, Inc) 
Gregory Walls (CompuCom Systems Inc) 
John C. Mercil (CompuCom Systems Inc) 
 
Minecraft Content Lead 
Marc Watson 
 
Minecraft Content Coordinators 
Adam Martinsson 
Matthew Dryden 
Oskar Thysell 
Sara Lempiäinen 
 
Program Managers 
Bryan G. Bonham 
Kaiwen Li (Populus Group, LLC) 
Maria Olekheyko 
Meenoo Rami 
Susie Tinker 
 
Data Science & Analytics Lead 
Warren Durrett 
 
Data Science & Analytics  
Abby Gaddis 
Abby Jaloway (National Business Innovations) 
Bhrigu Shree 
Bill Chism 
Bill Klees (Design Laboratory Inc) 
Darin LaSota (Design Laboratory Inc) 
Dhiraj Nilange (Design Laboratory Inc) 
Eliot Scott Lee 
Ethan Batson (Design Laboratory Inc) 
Gil Darves (Design Laboratory Inc) 
Jari Williams 
Max Davidson 
Murali Nagarajan (Design Laboratory Inc) 
Nick Martin (Design Laboratory Inc) 
Patrick Worthey (Design Laboratory Inc) 
Sachin Dekate (Design Laboratory Inc) 
Smita Menon (Design Laboratory Inc) 
Swathi Sivadas (Design Laboratory Inc) 
 
Product Designer Team Lead 
Amanda Ström 
 
Product Designers 
Filip Thoms 
Jennifer Hammervald 
Sherin Kwan 
 
Project Managers 
Isabella Balk 
 
 
Communications 
Director of Creative Communications 
Owen Jones 
 
Head of Marketing Communications 
Thomas Wiborgh 
 
Creative Communications Assistant 
Per Landin 
 
Global Public Relations Manager  
Rebecca Gordius 
 
Public Relations 
Alli Cohen (Assembly Media Inc) 
Cristian Delgado (Assembly Media Inc) 
Erin Dwyer (Assembly Media Inc) 
Jesse Steinberg (Assembly Media Inc) 
Richard Chen (Assembly Media Inc) 
Vanessa Mora (Assembly Media Inc) 
 
Head of Community Relations 
Karim Walldén 
 
Community Relations Coordinator 
Josefin Olsson 
 
Head of Social Media 
Alice Löfgren 
 
Web Design 
Paul Madlon (Ten Gun Design Inc) 
 
Web Content Manager 
Joe Corrigan (Ten Gun Design Inc) 
 
Community 
Head of Community Management 
Aubrey Norris 
 
Community Managers 
Helen Zbihlyj 
Glory Robinson (Experis) 
Jay Wells 
Joel Sasaki 
Matt Gartzke 
Nova Barlow (Experis) 
 
Customer Support Team Lead 
Mattias Victorin 
 
Customer Support 
Andreas Thomasson 
Anna Lundgren 
Antonia Kousathana 
Cecilia Flumé 
Cim Borg 
David Stuart Dahlgren 
Ellie Ashrafi 
Fredrik Sandström 
Freja Fors 
Jonny Hair 
Kyle McMurtry (TEKsystems) 
Nasim Derakhshan 
Nima Tolouifar 
Patrik Södergren 
Rui Ribeiro 
Sarah Mårtensson 
 
 
Marketing 
Head of Marketing 
Jessica Freeman 
 
Marketing Director 
Fergus Lynch 
 
Marketing Managers 
Anton Maslennikov 
Austin Joseph 
Emily Orrson 
Eva Stefanac 
Gabi Ibarra (Simplicity Consulting Inc) 
Jaime Limon 
Jeanie Dumont 
Jeff Rivait 
Katie Penza 
Melissa Jenkins (Ten Gun Design) 
Nick Ketter 
Sara Cornish 
Steven Hosey (Simplicity Consulting Inc) 
 
 
Legal 
Corporate Legal Affairs 
Carl Brandt 
Christi Davisson 
 
Intellectual Property Enforcement Team Lead 
Olle Personne 
 
Intellectual Property Enforcement Agents 
Johan Hedlund 
Marcus Forss 
Mathias Andersson 
Matilda Åkerman 
Sylvia Chen 
 
Finance 
Director of Finance 
Marina Kostesic 
 
Finance Manager 
Julie Olden 
 
Financial Accountants 
Josefina Axelsson 
Kristin Grein (Express Services Inc) 
 
 
Development Partner: Lionbridge  
Quality - Poland Team  
Test Director  
Michał Błoński (Lionbridge) 
 
Senior Test Manager 
Grzegorz Kohorewicz (Lionbridge) 
 
Test Manager 
Mateusz Kaluza (Lionbridge) 
 
Team Leads 
Michał Sławek (Lionbridge) 
Anna Wróbel (Lionbridge) 
Kamil Kostrzewa (Lionbridge) 
Marcin Słoniewski (Lionbridge) 
Wojciech Kujawa (Lionbridge) 
 
Compliance Leads 
Kamil Bazydło (Lionbridge) 
 
Software Test Engineers 
Damian Gabryś (Lionbridge) 
Agata Dzideczek (Lionbridge) 
Beata Jastrzębska (Lionbridge) 
Jarosław Żebrowski (Lionbridge) 
Mateusz Miturski (Lionbridge) 
Piotr Jasiński (Lionbridge) 
Przemysław Wróbel (Lionbridge) 
Tomasz Bokotko (Lionbridge) 
Tomasz Orlecki (Lionbridge) 
Paweł Piekarski (Lionbridge) 
 
Compliance Test Engineers 
Łukasz Mikusek (Lionbridge) 
Ryszard Kowalczyk (Lionbridge) 
 
Test Associates 
Adam Wajner (Lionbridge) 
Arkadiusz Kondej (Lionbridge) 
Donard Rusiniak-Rossiński (Lionbridge) 
Iwona Cieśla (Lionbridge) 
Jan Zozman (Lionbridge) 
Karim Zemirli (Lionbridge) 
Mateusz Kaliszewski (Lionbridge) 
Rafał Dziedzic (Lionbridge) 
Wojciech Nieckarz (Lionbridge) 
Bartłomiej Słodkowski (Lionbridge) 
Adam Krasieńko  (Lionbridge) 
Adam Prażmo  (Lionbridge) 
Adam Rączkowski  (Lionbridge) 
Anna Szafran  (Lionbridge) 
Bartłomiej Dziurżyński  (Lionbridge) 
Bartosz Kuchta  (Lionbridge) 
Bartosz Waleśkiewicz (Lionbridge) 
Błażej Rajewski  (Lionbridge) 
Błażej Wójtowicz  (Lionbridge) 
Damian Golik  (Lionbridge) 
Damian Tylski (Lionbridge) 
Daniel Niewiadomski (Lionbridge) 
Dawid Matlewski (Lionbridge) 
Filip Świtek (Lionbridge)  
Hubert Makowiecki (Lionbridge)  
Igor Połowicz (Lionbridge)  
Jakub Kwiatkowski (Lionbridge) 
Jakub Majewski (Lionbridge) 
Jan Gąsiorowski (Lionbridge) 
Jarosława Truszyk (Lionbridge)  
Kacper Kobyliński (Lionbridge)  
Kamil Bargiel (Lionbridge) 
Kamil Konarski (Lionbridge)  
Kamil Owczarczyk (Lionbridge)  
Karol Mikusek (Lionbridge)  
Kinga Izdebska (Lionbridge)  
Krzysztof Łuczak (Lionbridge)  
Krzysztof Uściłowski (Lionbridge)  
Leszek Duszyński (Lionbridge)  
Łukasz Jankowski (Lionbridge)  
Łukasz Kulesza (Lionbridge)  
Łukasz Marek (Lionbridge)  
Maciej Gończ (Lionbridge)  
Maciej Łajszczak (Lionbridge)  
Maciej Piórnik (Lionbridge)  
Maksymilian Kałucki (Lionbridge) 
Marcin Marciniak (Lionbridge)  
Marcin Michalski (Lionbridge) 
Marcin Mycka (Lionbridge)  
Marcin Rosłon (Lionbridge)  
Maria Wypych (Lionbridge)  
Mariusz Podgórski (Lionbridge)  
Mateusz Miksa (Lionbridge) 
Mateusz Nitecki (Lionbridge)  
Mateusz Sworakowski (Lionbridge)  
Mateusz Tran Van (Lionbridge)  
Michał Antosiak (Lionbridge)  
Michał Cieślak (Lionbridge)  
Michał Tartanus (Lionbridge)  
Mikołaj Kowalski (Lionbridge)  
Nijat Aghamali (Lionbridge) 
Patryk Piotr Rosiński (Lionbridge)  
Patryk Telus (Lionbridge)  
Paulina Pałdyna (Lionbridge)  
Paweł Wasążnik (Lionbridge)  
Przemysław Malinowski (Lionbridge)  
Rafał Pruszkowski (Lionbridge)  
Rostyslav Kariuk (Lionbridge)  
Sebastian Marek (Lionbridge)  
Stanisław Grabowski (Lionbridge)  
Szymon Partyka (Lionbridge)  
Tomasz Wiśniewski (Lionbridge)  
Tomasz Zdrzalik  (Lionbridge) 
Weronika Szajnfeld  (Lionbridge) 
Zofia Lenarczyk (Lionbridge) 
Robert Badurka-Raniecki (Lionbridge) 
Maria Dziedzic (Lionbridge) 
Sandra Meister (Lionbridge) 
Łukasz Mętrak (Lionbridge) 
Tomasz Mirkiewicz (Lionbridge) 
Katarzyna Moskalewicz (Lionbridge) 
Marcin Papadopoulos-Gajda (Lionbridge) 
Joanna Walkowiak (Lionbridge) 
 
Compliance Test Associates  
Adam Ronowski (Lionbridge) 
Adrian Zalewski (Lionbridge) 
Grzegorz Nowak (Lionbridge) 
Jakub Malinowski (Lionbridge) 
Kamil Zakrzewski (Lionbridge) 
Maciej Rodak (Lionbridge) 
Paweł Dermanowski (Lionbridge) 
Piotr Orłowski (Lionbridge) 
Stanisław Maciążek (Lionbridge) 
Szymon Okoń (Lionbridge) 
Witold Januszewski-Skup (Lionbridge) 
 
Special Thanks 
Michael Friend (Lionbridge) 
Matt Whiting (Lionbridge) 
Tugdual Delisle (Lionbridge) 
 
Quality - UK Team 
Test Lead 
Tom Brisbane (Lionbridge) 
 
Software Test Engineers 
Agata Marciniak (Lionbridge) 
Richard Jones (Lionbridge) 
Tom French (Lionbridge) 
 
Compliance Test Lead 
Aidan Bower (Lionbridge) 
 
Compliance Test Engineer 
Lee-Roy Dunn (Lionbridge) 
 
Special Thanks 
Allen Horton (Lionbridge) – Technology and Infrastructure 
 
Development Partner: Skybox  
Game Developers 
Gary Shaw (Skybox Labs Inc) 
Graham Laverty (Skybox Labs Inc) 
Jonathan Yim (Skybox Labs Inc) 
 
Producers 
Dave MacLean (Skybox Labs Inc) 
Jennifer Barron (Skybox Labs Inc) 
 
 
Development Partner: Virtuosity  
Game Developers 
Ganesh Sethy (Virtuosity) 
Prabhu Venkatraman Iyer (Virtuosity) 
Rakshith Murthy (Virtuosity) 
Shagun Sharma Tamta (Virtuosity) 
Shanmugam Sanjay (Virtuosity) 
Sriram Sreenivasan (Virtuosity) 
Swati S Thakar (Virtuosity) 
Aishwarya Jayabal (Virtuosity) 
Aravindan Aarumugam (Virtuosity) 
Arockia Stanly (Virtuosity) 
Barani Dharan (Virtuosity) 
Jagannathan Mannu (Virtuosity) 
Janani Senrayaperumal (Virtuosity) 
Maha Srinivasan (Virtuosity) 
Nandha Arulanandam (Virtuosity) 
Nazia Nazia (Virtuosity) 
Packiyanath Sivathanu (Virtuosity) 
Sheena Mathew (Virtuosity) 
Sripriya Gunasekaran (Virtuosity) 
Subramani Ramanathan (Virtuosity) 
Sumit Kumar Suman (Virtuosity) 
Sumith Kumar (Virtuosity) 
Uma Senthil Raj (Virtuosity) 
Vignesh Masilamani (Virtuosity) 
Vivek Kumar (Virtuosity) 
 
Producers 
Chokkalingam Ramu Kuppaswamy (Virtuosity) 
Shanthi Kanchibhotla (Virtuosity) 
 
Release Manager 
Brogan Irwin (Virtuosity) 
 
 
 
Mojang Alumni 
 
Head of Minecraft  
Matt Booty 
 
Chief Executive Officer 
Carl Manneh 
 
Chief Finance Officer 
Karin Severinson 
 
Chief Technology Officer 
Rikard Herlitz 
 
Project Director 
Jakob Porsér 
 
Production Director 
Daniel Kaplan 
 
Game Director 
Henrik Pettersson 
 
Game Designers 
Miko Charbonneau 
 
Producer 
Marie Stålkrantz 
 
Assistant Producer 
Warren Loo 
 
Game Developers 
Christian Westman 
Daniel Frisk 
Isaac de la Vega 
Jakob Pogulis 
Johan Bernhardsson 
Magnus Bentling 
Markus Arvidsson 
Nathan Gilbert 
Ryan Holtz 
Tobias Möllstam 
 
3D/VFX 
Elin Ölund Forsling 
 
User Experience Design Director 
Tobias Ahlin 
 
Additional Programming 
Elliot 'Hippoplatimus' Segal 
Paul Spooner 
Ryan 'Scaevolus' Hitchman 
 
Lead System Engineers 
Tom Miles 
Tomas Sommar 
 
System Developers 
Alexandre Pretto Nunes 
Christoffer Hammarström 
Leonard Gram 
Martin Odhelius 
 
Realms Developers 
Amir Moulavi 
David Marby 
Johnny Sjöö 
Mats Henricson 
Philip Vieira 
 
Graphic Artists 
Kristoffer Zetterstrand 
Poi Poi Chen 
 
Head of Social Media 
Amelia Dale 
 
Merchandise Art Director 
Alexis Holmqvist 
 
Additional Graphics 
Jonatan Pöljö 
Mariana Graham Ramirez 
 
Creative Communications Manager 
Martin Davies 
 
Creative Communications Assistant 
Emily Richardson 
 
Directors of Business Development 
Cherie D Lutz 
 
Business Intelligence 
Brynjólfur Erlingsson 
 
Customer Support 
Amelia Lindroth Henriksson 
Ana Barata Martins 
Andreas Andersson 
Andreas Jörgensen 
Angehlica Walling 
Annika Tripke-Lund 
Anton Albiin 
Carl Johnsson 
Dante Stjernberg 
David Carlsson 
Elin Frykholm 
Eliza Hearsum 
Erik Nordberg 
Fredrik Henriksson 
Henrik Davallius 
Henry Shi 
Joe Liu 
Kevin Vesterlund 
Mike Till 
Nicole Jansson 
Rabi Hadad 
Robert Miskiewicz 
Robin Cocks 
Robin Thunström 
Theodor Colbing 
 
Office Managers 
Alex Andersson 
Charlotte Wredesjö 
Jill Curran 
Linn Hultman 
Mikaela Prim 
 
Special Thanks 
Daniel Brynolf 
Pontus Hammarberg 
The Xbox Live Team 
The PlayFab Team 
4J Studios 
 
 
 
"Twenty years from now you will be more disappointed by the things that you didn't do than by the ones you did do. So throw off the bowlines. Sail away from the safe harbor. Catch the trade winds in your sails. Explore. Dream. Discover."  
- Unknown